Lastampa.It - Info lastampa.it

lastampa.it receives about 184,500 unique visitors and 444,645 (2.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,544.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $994,068.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lastampa.it is ranked number 2,422 in the world and 0.0369% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 107.154.81.224. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - lastampa.it

Versione online dell'omonimo giornale torinese. Oltre alla consultazione degli articoli offre archivio, blog, forum e sondaggi.
How did lastampa.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lastampa.it?

184.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
184,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,535,000
Pages per Visit:
2.41
Daily Pageviews:
444,645
Alexa Rank:
2,422 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0369%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
10:34
Bounce rate:
31.71%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
44.35%
Referral:
3.36%
Search:
42.86%
Social:
9.43%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 90.1%90.9%56
France 1.8%1.5%4305
Japan 1.1%2.3%10838
United Kingdom 1.0%0.9%7543
United States 0.9%0.5%41072
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%1860
Germany 0.5%0.4%17667

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lastampa.it
99.04%98.16%2.50
edicolaonline.lastampa.it
0.71%0.37%1.3
finanza.lastampa.it
0.65%0.95%3.7
meteo.lastampa.it
0.22%0.38%4
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lastampa.it
Domain:
  lastampa.it
Rank:
  39,467
Organic Keywords:
  53,142
Organic Traffic:
  37,405
Organic Cost:
  $16,799.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16,865
Total Backlinks:
  12,575,986
Follow Links:
  12,028,536
Nofollow Links:
  547,450
Referring Domains:
  30,149
Referring IPs:
  26,558

How socially engaged is lastampa.it?

Facebook:
  85
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lastampa.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,544.49
Monthly Revenue:
$46,334.70
Yearly Revenue:
$563,738.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 404,182$1,410.60
Japan 10,227$32.73
France 6,670$31.35
United States 2,223$25.50
United Kingdom 4,002$24.93
Switzerland 1,779$10.80
Germany 1,779$8.59

How much money do lastampa.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$257.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,717.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$93,894.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
71,628
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,148,836
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
26,144,170
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 68,711$239.80
United States 400$4.59
United Kingdom 640$3.99
France 734$3.45
Germany 516$2.49
Switzerland 320$1.94
Japan 307$0.98

How much is lastampa.it worth?

Website Value:
$994,068.39

Where is lastampa.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.154.81.224
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Redwood City
CA
94065
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.154.81.224

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lastampa.it load?

Average Load Time:
(3819 ms) 16 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/jquery/jquery-1.8.3.min.js
http://www.lastampa.it/modulo/masterJS/masterjs-B.jsp?id=8
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/lsCE.js?id=4
http://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/lastampacdn/pushnotifications/pushv2.js
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/lsCE-layout_flex-box.js?id=10
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/article/lsCE-layout_article.js?_=5
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/lsCE-layout_overlay.js
https://cdns.gigya.com/js/gigya.js?apiKey=3_iC9b8k8ffh4VQ9AwiTMCTLFaNcNh-2nF9cVasENbHYougomu1R9csUhQWeESCe0E
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/gigya/lsCE-gigya-autenticato.js?_=5
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/lst-materialize/materialize.min.js
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v53.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.lastampa.it/_stc/css/base.css?id=13
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/jquery/plugins/calendar/css/glDatePicker.default.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Playfair+Display+SC|Playfair+Display
http://www.lastampa.it/modulo/registrazione/newsletter/css/style.css
http://www.lastampa.it/common/css/lst-materialize/materialize.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d1r27qvpjiaqj3.cloudfront.net/281719304462958/35802_9.js (expiration not specified)
http://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/lastampacdn/pushnotifications/pushv2.js (expiration not specified)
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v53.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/article/lsCE-layout_article.js?_=5 (2.6 minutes)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/article/lsCE-layout_article-video.js?_=6 (2.7 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WS96Q3 (15 minutes)
http://www.lastampa.it/modulo/promozioni/sunday-poets/2017/img/top-desktop.jpg (17.8 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/it_IT/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/icone-svg/home.svg (2.7 hours)
https://cdn.iubenda.com/cookie_solution/iubenda_cs.js (3 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/_stc/css/base.css?id=13 (4 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/lsCE-layout_overlay.js (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/lsCE-layout.js (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/social/facebook2017.png (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/lsCE.js?id=4 (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/lsCE-layout_flex-box.js?id=10 (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/jquery/plugins/jquery.rotate.js (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/social/twitter2017.png (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/logo-secoloxix.png (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/css/lst-materialize/materialize.min.css (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/blog/iena75x65.png (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/gigya/lsCE-gigya-autenticato.js?_=5 (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/lsCE-layout_icona-quadrata.css (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/premium/img/logoS16.png (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/article/lsCE-layout_article.css (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/img_menu/lastampa-medialab_menu4.png (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/vatican-insider/logo_vaticaninsider.gif (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/lsCE-layout_icona-quadrata.js (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/img_menu/lastampa-premium_menu2.png (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/blog/mattia_feltri.png?_=5 (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/article/lsCE-layout_article-fotogallery.js?_=2 (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/refresh.js?id=1 (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/lsCE-gigya.js (6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/componenti/testatina_LSEnglish.jpg (6.1 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/social/google-plus-logo.jpg (6.1 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/jquery/jquery-1.8.3.min.js (6.1 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/jquery/plugins/calendar/css/glDatePicker.default.css (6.1 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/lst-materialize/materialize.min.js (6.1 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/lsCE-layout_overlay_mobile.css (6.1 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/premium/img/logoS24.png (6.6 hours)
https://audiweb.azureedge.net/audiweb.js (10.6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/rf/image_lowres/Pub/p4/2017/04/05/Esteri/Foto/RitagliWeb/9aeef86acef52713a8b6789f2ced7230-kPBE-U11002127625849ciC-1024x490%40LaStampa.it-Home%20Page.jpg (20.4 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/rf/image_lowres/Pub/p4/2017/04/05/Italia/Foto/RitagliWeb/HMOPHSPY***4-km6-U11001982***0973ULG-1024x576%40LaStampa.it-krqD-U11002128353362DSH-1024x576%40LaStampa.it.jpg (21.4 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/rf/image_lowres/Pub/p4/2017/04/01/Milano/Foto/RitagliWeb/3REYN20R7252-k9wH-U11002128581096pTF-1024x576%40LaStampa.it.jpg (22.5 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/rw/SysConfig/WebPortal/LaStampa.it/customtags/common-rendering/conf/img/dondoni.jpeg (23.6 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/modulo/promozioni/vinci-la-pasqua-2017/img/sc_pasqua17_320.png (24 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/modulo/speciali/150-anni/img/menu_colonna2/mOSTRA3.png?i=1 (24 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/article/lsCE-layout_article-video_mobile.js?_=149138540***31 (24 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/lsCE-layout_flex-box_mobile.js?_=149138540***30 (24 hours)
http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/customelements/layout/lsCE-layout_overlay_mobile.js?_=149138540***32 (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 285.5KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/modulo/promozioni/sunday-poets/2017/img/top-desktop.jpg could save 249.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/modulo/registrazione/newsletter/img/lsNlLogo.png could save 11KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/componenti/testatina_LSEnglish.jpg could save 6.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/rw/SysConfig/WebPortal/LaStampa.it/customtags/common-rendering/conf/img/dondoni.jpeg could save 6.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/modulo/promozioni/promozioni_automatiche/img/tariffait.jpg?i=2 could save 3.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/modulo/italia/speciali/occhio-dei-lettori/img/soloocchio_lettori.jpg?i=2 could save 1.1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/modulo/homepage/img/150anni_sottologo.gif could save 1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/common/premium/img/logoS24.png could save 1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/common/premium/img/logoS16.png could save 920B (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/img_menu/lastampa-premium_menu2.png could save 911B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/logo-secoloxix.png could save 865B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/rw/SysConfig/WebPortal/LaStampa.it/Resources/img/LaStampaS4.png could save 850B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/img_menu/lastampa-medialab_menu4.png could save 829B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lastampa.it/common/img/social/google-plus-logo.jpg could save 677B (42% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 23% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 22.9KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://d1r27qvpjiaqj3.cloudfront.net/281719304462958/35802_9.js could save 17.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/lastampacdn/pushnotifications/pushv2.js could save 5KiB (74% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.30 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.1KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lastampa.it/modulo/masterJS/masterjs-B.jsp?id=8 could save 8.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/lastampacdn/pushnotifications/pushv2.js could save 2.7KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lastampa.it/common/js/jquery/plugins/jquery.rotate.js could save 1.1KiB (32% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="menu_tutte_sezioni">sezioni</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cultura/opinioni/buongiorno"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/2017/04/05/es…yI/pagina.html" class="ls-strillo-titoloLink"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/2017/04/05/mu…gO/pagina.html" class="linkInStrillo">Video</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/2017/04/04/it…FP/pagina.html" class="ls-strillo-titoloLink"></a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/2017/04/03/mu…hJ/pagina.html" class="linkInStrillo">| Foto La strage</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/2017/04/03/it…tK/pagina.html" class="linkInStrillo">Il filosofo e la blogger</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="cultura/arte">cultura e arte</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.la…acy-cookie.jsp" class="iubenda-cs-cookie-policy-lnk">cookie policy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

lastampa.it supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: incapsula.com
Organization: Incapsula Inc
Location: Dover, Delaware, US
Issuer: GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3
Valid from: Sep 25 13:31:20 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 26 13:31:20 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Aug 19 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Aug 19 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

lastampa.it supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Notizie/Quotidiani

What sites are related to lastampa.it?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 17 Jan 2018 09:00:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Eomportal-Instance: 12
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=107EE09CF8D7A25DC76E024AD867E189; Path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, max-age=0, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerP_LaStampa_4607=205264556.45851.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: nlbi_747***8=W6r3PK6Km23GmkDipebDhAAAAACi9mC/dzw39CJ2z9yhhOd8; path=/; Domain=.lastampa.it
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_115_747***8=UH1PJYNQWx47Ntuw9o+YAawQX1oAAAAAwoqnUCC0oShIj/KAr6JVlg==; path=/; Domain=.lastampa.it
X-Iinfo: 7-22244941-22244942 NNNN CT(0 -1 0) RT(1516179628596 0) q(0 0 0 -1) r(2 2) U1
X-CDN: Incapsula

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-29
Domain Age:
21 years 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: lastampa.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-01-29 00:00:00
Last Update: 2017-06-24 00:53:48
Expire Date: 2018-06-08

Registrant
Organization: Italiana Editrice S.p.A.

Admin Contact
Name: Domain Staff
Organization: Nexta Srl

Technical Contacts
Name: Domain Staff
Organization: Nexta Srl

Registrar
Organization: NEXTA s.r.l.
Name: NEXTA-REG
Web: http://www.nexta.com

Nameservers
ns124.a1.incapsecuredns.net
ns22.a0.incapsecuredns.net
ns116.a2.incapsecuredns.net
Last update was 8 mins ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 24 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

medianet2.com
2 secs
xmovied.com
2 secs
mediapart.fr
3 secs
mediamax.am
8 secs
venuelook.com
9 secs
mediaport.ua
9 secs
media.ge
13 secs
mchensk.ru
15 secs
mcclatchydc.com
23 secs
maroc-hebdo.com
29 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lastampa.it widget